High School Sports Schedule

Wednesday, Sept. 22

Golf – Blue Ridge at Lakeland, 3:15 p.m.; Forest City at Pre-Districts at Elmhurst, 8 a.m.; Mt. View at Lackawanna Trail, 4 p.m.

Girls’ Tennis – Elk Lake home against Riverside, 4 p.m.; Montrose at Scranton Prep, 4 p.m.

Girls’ Soccer – Elk Lake at Dunmore, 7 p.m.; Forest City at Lakeland, 6 p.m.; Montrose at Holy Cross, 4:15 p.m.; Mt. View at Carbondale, 4:15 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 23

Golf – Elk Lake home against Western Wayne, 4 p.m.; Blue Ridge home against Lackawanna Trail, 3 p.m.; Forest City home against Susquehanna, 4 p.m.; Montrose home against Carbondale, 4 p.m.

Girls’ Tennis – Elk Lake at Valley View, 4 p.m.; Montrose home against Riverside, 4 p.m.  

Boys’ Soccer – Elk Lake home against Holy Cross, 4:15 p.m.; Blue Ridge at Lakeland, 6 p.m.; Forest City home against Riverside, 4:15 p.m.; Montrose home against Valley View, 6 p.m.; Mt. View home against Delaware Valley, 4:15 p.m.   

Field Hockey – Montrose at Elk Lake, 4:15 p.m.

Girls’ Volleyball – Forest City at Western Wayne, 6 p.m.; Mt. View home against Dunmore, 6 p.m.; Susquehanna at Lackawanna Trail, 6 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 24

Football – Montrose at Dunmore, 7 p.m.; Susquehanna at Lakeland, 7 p.m.

Field Hockey – Elk Lake home against Montrose, 3 p.m.

Girls’ Tennis – Elk Lake home against Montrose, 4 p.m.

Girls’ Volleyball – Elk Lake home against Montrose, 3:30 p.m.

Girls’ Soccer – Mt. View at Wallenpaupack, 4:15 p.m.  

Boys’ Soccer – Elk Lake home against Blue Ridge, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 25

Cross Country – Montrose at Hickories Invitational, Owego, N.Y., 9 a.m.

Girls’ Volleyball – Blue Ridge, Forest City, Montrose, Mt. View at Tunkhannock, 9 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 27

Girls’ Soccer – Elk Lake home against Holy Cross, 4:15 p.m.; Forest City home against Carbondale, 4:15 p.m. ; Montrose home against Mid Valley, 6 p.m.; Mt. View home against Dunmore, 4:15 p.m.

Girls’ Volleyball – Elk Lake home against Western Wayne, 6 p.m.; Blue Ridge home against Mt. View, 6 p.m.; Forest City home against Trail, 6 p.m.; Montrose at Dunmore, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 28

Cross Country – Blue Ridge, Montrose at Abington Heights, 4:45 p.m.; Mt. View, Susquehanna at Susquehanna, 4:45 p.m.  

Boys’ Soccer – Elk Lake home against Valley View, 4:15 p.m.; Blue Ridge at Carbondale, 4:15 p.m.; Forest City home against Mid Valley, 4:15 p.m.; Mt. View home against Wallenpaupack, 4:15 p.m.

Field Hockey – Elk Lake at Pittston, 4:15 p.m.; Montrose at Northwest, 4:15 p.m.

Girls’ Volleyball – Elk Lake home against Mt. View, 6 p.m.; Blue Ridge at Dunmore, 7 p.m.; Forest City home against Montrose, 6 p.m.; Susquehanna home against Western Wayne, 6 p.m.

Tagged as: