Little League All-Stars announced

Susquehanna County 9-10 all-star pitcher Amanda Mowry threw the team’s championship outing at NEBALL last summer where the team faced a 15-2 loss. Days earlier, she threw a four-inning, 11-strikeout loss against NEBALL. TIMES-SHAMROCK PHOTO/BRIAN FEES

Little League associations from throughout Susquehanna County have released their all-star teams that will enter into pool play for the Little League district championship.

All divisions will participate in pool play in order to establish seeding for the tournament.

At the conclusion of pool play, all divisions will then enter a double elimination tournament to determine a district champion.

Blue Ridge Little League

9-10 Boys

Jeff Zawiski, Kaileb Folk, Adam Roe, Gavin Stintsman, Cameron Perrington, Josh Goff, Sammy Cosmello, Tyler Hillard, Evan Snyder, Tommy Gudykunst, Benny Gudykunst, Josh Decker.

Manager: John Zawiski

Coaches: Jeff Goff, Gary Folk

Major League Boys

Michael Allen, Jarred Mills, Jake Decker, Nick Folk, Jeff Morris, Derek Stento, Victor Armondi, Eric Lee, Christian Burke, John Hennessy, Evan Cantone.

Manager: Sam Folk

Coaches: Chris Allen, Paul Lee

Susquehanna County

Little League

11-12 Girls

Nadya Beasley, Tallia Isenberg

Lydia Hunsinger, Justine Johnson, Catey McAleer, Theresa McNamara, Amanda Mowry, McKenzie Newhart, McKala Newart, Hailey Rapisardi, Julie Vanetten, Brooke Webber.

Coaches: Tammy Mowry, Heather Johns.

10-11 Boys

Matthew Bullock, Matthew Ford, Nate Giles, Colt Grick, Billy Hotaling, Bryden Jerauld, Joe McAleer, Andrew Rapisardi, Zeb Swartley, Maverick Tims.

Coaches: Scott McAleer, Neal Rapisardi, Jeremy Grick

Susco East

Little League

9-10 Boys

Trenton Finch, Kevin Valvano, Drew Henry, Griffin Arnold, Troy Simmons, Nick Pellew, Anthony Neri, Alex Mancuso, Michael Fanelli, Norman Kavany, Ashton Lauderman, Cameron Demanicor.

Manager: Tim Finch

Coaches: John Henry, DJ Meagher.

11-12 Boys

Doug Higgins, Nathan Ransom, Malachi Phillips, Jesse Gerfin, Donald Kelley, Zebin Feduchak, Nathan Jones, Zachary Groover, Caleb Ely, Garrett Fiorentino, Ewan Sands, James McDermott, Mathew Lavin, Cooper Meagher.

Manager: Dale Gerfin

Coaches: Doug Higgins, Ed Lavin.