The week ahead

Wednesday, Sept. 26

Boys’ Soccer – Elk Lake home against Holy Cross, 4:15 p.m.; Blue Ridge home against Lakeland, 4:15 p.m.; Montrose home against Mt. View, 4:15 p.m.; Forest City home against Dunmore, 4:15 p.m.

Golf – Elk Lake home against Holy Cross, 3:30 p.m.; Mt. View at Dunmore, 3:30 p.m.; Blue Ridge home against Lakeland, 3:30 p.m.; Montrose at Riverside, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 27

Field Hockey – Elk Lake at Meyers, 4:15 p.m.; Montrose at Northwest, 4:15 p.m.

Girls’ Soccer – Elk Lake home against Carbondale, 4:15 p.m.; Mt. View home against Lakeland, 4:15 p.m.; Forest City home against Dunmore, 4:15 p.m.; Montrose home against Mid Valley, 4:15 p.m.

Girls’ Tennis – Elk Lake at West Scranton, 4 p.m.; Montrose at Riverside, 4 p.m.

Girls’ Volleyball – Elk Lake home against Western Wayne, 6 p.m.; Blue Ridge at Montrose, 6 p.m.; Susquehanna home against Dunmore, 6 p.m.; Mt. View home against Lackawanna Trail, 6 p.m.; Forest City home against Abington Heights, 6 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 28

Football – Montrose home against Western Wayne, 7 p.m.; Susquehanna at Lakeland, 7 p.m.

Golf – Elk Lake at Forest City, 3:30 p.m.; Montrose home against Old Forge, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 29

Field Hockey – Elk Lake at Pittston, 11 a.m.; Montrose home against GAR, 11 a.m.

Monday, Oct. 1

Field Hockey – Elk Lake at Berwick, 4:15 p.m.; Montrose home against Meyers, 4:15 p.m.

Girls’ Soccer – Elk Lake home against Forest City, 4:15 p.m.; Mt. View home against Holy Cross, 4:15 p.m.

Girls’ Tennis – Elk Lake at Valley View, 4 p.m.; Montrose at North Pocono, 4 p.m.

Girls’ Volleyball – Elk Lake at Montrose, 6 p.m.; Susquehanna at Lackawanna Trail, 6 p.m.; Forest City at Dunmore, 6 p.m.; Blue Ridge home against Abington Heights, 6 p.m.; Mt. View at Western Wayne, 6 p.m.

Golf – Elk Lake at Montrose, 3:30 p.m.; Blue Ridge at Mid Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 2

Boys’ Soccer – Elk Lake at Dunmore, 4:15 p.m.; Blue Ridge at Holy Cross, 4:15 p.m.; Forest City at Mt. View, 4:15 p.m.; Montrose at Carbondale, 4:15 p.m.

Coed Cross Country – Elk Lake, Montrose, Blue Ridge at Blue Ridge vs. Scranton Prep, Holy Cross, 4:45 p.m.; Mt. View, Susquehanna at Susquehanna vs. Valley View, Abington Heights, 4:45 p.m.