Runners capture Race for Independence

Runners take off from the starting line at the 5K Race for Independence in front of the Susquehanna County Courthouse in Montrose on Thursday morning. STAFF PHOTO/ROBERT  BAKER

Runners take off from the starting line at the 5K Race for Independence in front of the Susquehanna County Courthouse in Montrose on Thursday morning. STAFF PHOTO/ROBERT BAKER

BY ROBERT L. BAKER

Abington Heights grad and current Lehigh University athlete Sean Burke, 19, of Clarks Summit, claimed the 2013 10K Race for Independence in Montrose on Thursday, July 4.

Despite being off his 2012 winning pace by 50 seconds, Burke was still more than three minutes ahead of second place finisher Richard Buchanan of Vestal, N.Y.

Coming in third was Phil Manard, 29, of Montrose.

Top female finisher in the 10K was Trish Horan, 27, of Binghamton, N.Y., who had a time of 46:04, good enough for twelfth overall out of 119 runners on a slightly overcast day.

The more popular race – the 5K – attracted 333 runners on Thursday with John Salva, 21, of Conklin, N.Y., grabbing first in 16:58, more than a half minute ahead of Shaun Horan of Binghamton, N.Y.

Elk Lake High School runners Ed Cumens and Dalton Sherman came in fourth and fuifth place respectively.

Top female finisher in the 5K was Yvonne McKeon, 30, of Endicott, N.Y., at 20:05, good enough for sixteenth overall.

Krista Jones of Friendsville took home the honors in the Fun Run which got runners going at 7:45 a.m.

The day’s races were sponsored by Susquehanna County service organizations: Kiwanis, Lions and Rotary.

10K RACE
1-Sean Burke, 19, Clarks Summit, 37:46; 2-Richard Buchanan, 16, Vestal, N.Y., 40:51; 3-Phil Manard, 29, Montrose, 43:33; 4-Joe Gorski, 33, Fayetteville, Ga., 43:52; 5-Bob Moore, 50, Leraysville, 44:10; 6-Gene Sagan, 51, Throop, 44:19; 7-Jamie Hoyt, 36, Binghamton, N.Y., 44:41; 8-Mike Sopinski, 53, Binghamton, N.Y., 45:10; 9-Robert Damiano, 35, Nicholson, 45:23; 10-Art Doolittle, 46, Montrose, 45:25.
11-Tim Nowakowski, 27, Factoryville, 45:33; 12-Trish Horan, 27, Binghamton, N.Y., 46:04; 13-Jerome Washo, 47, Montrose, 46:10; 14-Burdett Porter, 51, Sayre, 47:10; 15-Scott Shephard, 48, Binghamton, N.Y., 47:33; 16-Robert Kuchera, 52, Apalachin, N.Y., 47:34; 17-Allison Hall, 20, Jackson, 47:43; 18-Joe Walsh, 58, Lake Ariel, 47:58; 19-Cristin Bernhardt, 43, Richmond, Va., 48:43; 20-James Gamrat, 26, Scranton, 48:59.
21-Scott Johnson, 20, Owego, N.Y., 49:27; 22-Dan Wood, 56, Montrose, 49:42; 23-Catlin Ely, 24, Montrose, 49:48; 24-Dan Wells, 52, Nicholson, 49:51; 25-Billy Pryle, 50, Carbondale, 50:24; 26-Len Sowinski, 68, Scott Twp., 50:28; 27-David Gorman, 48, Endicott, N.Y., 51:14; 28-Lisa Saula, 46, Columbia, Md., 51:15; 29-Laurie Hall, 24, Jackson, 51:23; 30-Emma Washo, 16, Montrose, 51:27.
31-Scott Warner, 34, Reston, Va., 51:49; 32-Michael Colwell, 52, Johnson City, N.Y., 52:26; 33-Jen Fancher, 33, Montrose, 52:36; 34-Jon Lehtonen, 48, Kirkwood, N.Y., 52:37; 35-Hassan Khalil, 46, Clarks Summit, 52:43; 36-David Bernhardt, 42, Richmond, Va., 52:52; 37-Dennis Gilyard, 62, Endicott, N.Y., 53:04; 38-Teri Olcott, 48, Montrose, 53:37; 39-Matthew Romeila, 39, Mocedon, N.Y., 53:52; 40-Daniel Keller, 24, Silver Spring, Md., 54:25.
41-Joseph Kuchera, 15, Apalachin, N.Y., 54:33; 42-Michele DuMond, 44, Walton, N.Y., 54:36; 43-Carrie Rizzi, 42, Vestal, N.Y., 54:48; 44-Wayne Alt, 40, Vestal, N.Y., 54:48; 45-Tom Meagher, 57, Montrose, 54:54; 46-Kerry Zemek, 55, Binghamton, N.Y., 54:56; 47-Becky Feher, 42, Little Meadows, 54:59; 48-Eddie Rowe, 26, Ashburn, Va., 55:26; 49-Jonathan Devita, 24, Binghamton, N.Y., 55:35; 50-Tom Golis, 58, Hot Springs, S.Dak., 55:55.
51-Rick Keogh, 56, Kingsley, 55:56; 52-Dawn Devita, 49, Binghamton, N.Y., 56:01; 53-Nate Seymour, 38, Alexandria, Va., 56:15; 54-Kristy Rockefeller, 30, Friendsville, 56:25; 55-Linda Bosch, 45, Endwell, N.Y., 56:27; 56-Aaron Wilks, 46, Endwell, N.Y., 56:27; 57-Julie Perlick, 51, Brackney, 56:32; 58-Mitch Saula, 46, Columbia, Md., 56:33; 59-Bill Loupert, 49, Otego, N.Y., 56:57; 60-Megan Walls, 33, Dover, Mass., 57:06.
61-Joseph Dotter, 25, Jefferson Twp., 57:25; 62-Rachel Stahl, 31, New Milford, 57:27; 63-Dave Ide, 51, Meshoppen, 57:31; 64-Rebecca Warner, 46, Montrose, 57:36; 65-Jessica Hayes, 31, Holland, 57:49; 66-Matt Voda, 43, Springville, 57:49; 67-John Voda, 45, Wyalusing, 57:53; 68-Kareem Coston, 32, Binghamton, N.Y., 58:08; 69-Tammy Worrick, 44, Vestal, N.Y., 58:08; 70-Phyllis Wells, 53, Nicholson, 58:28.
71-Elaine Ladich, 48, Dover, Del., 58:34; 72-Thomas Sedore, 48, Apalachin, N.Y., 59:40; 73-Steve Seepersaud, 40, Binghamton, N.Y., 59:58; 74-Keith Heron, 62, Binghamton,N.Y., 1:00:03; 75-Rory Naughton, 30, New York, N.Y., 1:00:17; 76-Gary Obialero, 59, Binghamton, N.Y., 1:00:30; 77-Anna Zelancewicz, 21, Springville, 1:00:48; 78-Mary Zelancewicz, 55, Springville, 1:00:48l; 79-Ed Desantis, 48, Binghamton, N.Y., 1:00:52; 80-Con McCole, 54, Wilkes-Barre, 1:00:58.
81-Rich Owens, 57, Wilkes-Barre, 1:00:59; 82-Anthony Roe, 26, Hallstead, 1:01:07; 83-Michael Wood, 43, Conklin, N.Y., 1:01:10; 84-Matthew Rose, 55, Endicott, N.Y., 1:01:11; 85-Bob Beavan, 49, Johnson City, N.Y., 1:01:17; 86-Dianna Bean, 54, Brackney, 1:01:17; 87-Erin Woosman, 32, New Milford, 1:01:21; 88-Jonathan Marks, 61, Owego, N.Y., 1:01:48; 89-Audra Johnson, 52, Owego, N.Y., 1:01:49; 90-Colten Traver, 15, Harford, 1:01:51.
91-Mike Meagher, 51, Elmira, N.Y.; 1:02:09. 92-Trish Maleski, 53, Nutley, N.J., 1:02:19; 93-Katherine Lucerti, 25, Montrose, 1:02:52; 94-John Pierson, 27, Towanda, 1:02:53; 95-Andrew Raybold, 56, Irvington, N.Y., 1:03:03; 96-Karen Gardoski, 54, Kingsley, 1:03:04; 97-Gerard Damico, 34, Holland, 1:03:05; 98-Naomi Warner, 30, Reston, Va., 1:03:16; 99-Cambria Ely, 34, Springville, 1:04:37; 100-Martha Clampett, 42, 1:04:53.
101-Chelsea Franklin, 22, Jefferson Twp., 1:05:59; 102-Tammy Bonnice, 47, Montrose, 1:08:51; 103-Nathan Sanders, 38, Endicott, N.Y., 1:09:23; 104-Billy McCarthy, 56, Dalton, 1:09:28; 105-Alex Gundling, 28, Tunkhannock, 1:09:28; 106-Paul Maleski, 49, Factoryville, 1:09:38; 107-Michael Dickinson, 36, Tunkhannock, 1:09:39; 108-Carolyn Hall, 51, Jackson, 1:09:43; 109-Kim Bode, 62, Kingsley, 1:09:45; 110-Kathy Purtell, 45, Endwell, N.Y., 1:09:58.
111-Kelly Hoyt, 36, Binghamton, N.Y., 1:09:58; 112-Carol Sopinski, 52, Binghamton, N.Y., 1:10:47; 113-Jack Nealy, 61, Scranton, 1:11:40; 114-Kathy Taylor, 58, Montrose, 1:12:18; 115-Cherie Tator, 30, Montrose, 1:13:47; 116-Margaret Stackhouse, 55, Endicott, N.Y., 1:13:50; 117-Sunday Fauci, 38, Apalachin, N.Y., 1:18:56; 118-Denise Maleski, 47, Factoryville, 1:18:56; 119-Sarah Sedore, 45, Apalachin, N.Y., 1:53:31.

5K RACE
1-John Salva, 21, Conklin, N.Y., 16:58; 2-Shaun Horan, 31, Binghamton, N.Y., 17:29; 3-Dan Young, 22, Vestal, N.Y., 17:31; 4-Ed Cumens, 16, Springville, 17:54; 5-Dalton Sherman, 16, Springville, 18:02; 6-Tom Ryan, 58, Binghamton, N.Y., 18:38; 7-Gary Fancher, 52, Windsor, N.Y., 19:03; 8-Lee Anderson, 56, Endwell, N.Y., 19:10; 9-Robert Davis, 48, Montrose, 19:10; 10-Owen Brewer, 14, Montrose, 19:25.
11-Roger Davis, 55, Rydal, 19:32; 12-Chris Arnold. 17, Montrose, 19:33; 13-Mike Singer, 28, Taylor, 19:36; 14-Seth Owens, 14, Montrose, 19:50; 15-John Bartling, 21, Dalton, 19:57; 16-Yvonne McKeon, 30, Endicott, N.Y., 20:05; 17-Cody Oswald, 13, Springville, 20:08; 18-Dominik Maida, 20, Hallstead, 20:08; 19-Daniel Bell, 14, Springville, 20:19; 20-Daniel Crowley, 30, Tunkhannock, 20:29.
21-Jackson McKee, 14, Butler, 20:32; 22-Brandon Roman, 17, Meshoppen, 20:35; 23-Lynann Lorenz, 33, Apalachin, N.Y., 20:35; 24-Caleb Owens, 16, Montrose, 20:36; 25-Keith Lorenretti, 54, Vestal, N.Y., 20:36; 26-Christopher Hollenbe, 18, Montrose, 20:38; 27-Robert Kadlecik, 42, Montrose, 20:42; 28-Jaclyn Shokey, 35, Jim Thorpe, 20:44; 29-Tom Powers, 45, Kensington, Md., 20:49; 30-Kenzie Jones, 16, Friendsville, 20:56.
31-Eric Brett, 13, Montrose, 21:08; 32-Corinne Ross, 33, Clifford Twp., 21:09; 33-Will Rupakus, 17, New Milford, 21:13; 34-Paul Heiman, 28, Hatboro, 21:21; 35-Maxwell Brewer, 12, Montrose, 21:30; 36-Andrew Vanesse, 22, Concord, Mass., 21:32; 37-Gary Ferguson, 58, Wyalusing, 21:37; 38-Nicholas Staats, 25, Montrose, 21:43; 39-Jesse Edwards, 39, Clarks Summit, 21:45; 40-Kirsten Anderson, 18, Endwell N.Y., 21:47.
41-Chris Strein, 26, South Abington, 21:56; 42-Ty Moon, 15, Montrose, 22:04; 43-Rudolph Pekarek, 61, Kinsale, Va., 22:05; 44-Peyton Jones, 12, Friendsville, 22:14; 45-Lindsay Nulton, 30, Meshoppen, 22:20; 46-Tim Johnson, 57, Montrose, 22:23; 47-Sam Thomas, 38, Millport, N.Y., 22:25; 48-Dylan Gesford, 13, Mountain Top, 22:29; 49-William Fitzgerald, 48, Vestal, N.Y., 22:31; 50-Paul Konosky, 29, Scott Twp., 22:32.
51-Stew Higgins, 61, Binghamton, N.Y., 22:35; 52-Liam Mead, 12, Montrose, 22:51; 53-Austin Dolaway, 14, Montrose, 22:55; 54-John Sears, 26, Washington, D.C., 22:57; 55-Lauren Randall, 25, Washington, D.C., 22:58; 56-Justin Kresge, 24, Greenville, 22:59; 57-Carl Speicher, 45, Brackney, 23:06; 58- Peter Brosten, 16, Seattle, Wash., 23:09; 59-Deegan Ross, 8, Clifford Twp., 23:09; 60-Tim Ord, 15, Kingsley, 23:15.
61-Joseph Donne, 54, Weston, Fla., 23:17; 62-Bryce Merill, 19, Montrose, 23:18; 63-James Miner, 64, Dryden, N.Y., 23:19; 64-Adam Benning, 28, Harpursville, N.Y., 23:21; 65-Allison Bonin, 19, Rome, 23:22; 66-Kaylee Russel, 16, Montrose, 23:22; 67-Tom Ord, 15, Kingsley, 23:29; 68-Alicia Breita, 19, Factoryville, 23:39; 69-Justine Johns, 14, Meshoppen, 23:41; 70-Hannah Owens, 21, Montrose, 23:42.
71-Katie Bennett, 15, Montrose, 23:42; 72-Christopher Giardina, 52, Dalton, 23:44; 73-Lexus Henenway, 14, Montrose, 23:47; 74-Everett Vail, 51, Binghamton, N.Y., 23:53; 75-Paige Dolaway, 14, Montrose, 23:58; 76-Josh Kresge, 25, Pennsburg, 23:59; 77-Monica Salva, 19, Conklin, N.Y., 24:01; 78-Jared Rose, 13, Hallstead, 24:06; 79-Rachel Owens, 23, Lawton, 24:09; 80-Shyanne Bennett, 12, Montrose, 24:15.
81- Ely Dallas, 19, Montrose, 24:16; 82-Mason Peck, 15, Friendsville, 24:20; 83-Collin Lunger, 28, Tunkhannock, 24:23; 84-Jacob Peck, 13, Friendsville, 24:29; 85-Lindsay Kresge, 25, Pennsburg, 24:31; 86-Alison Samsel, 18, Endicott, N.Y., 24:33; 87-William Crandall, 52, Binghamton, N.Y., 24:38; 88-Korena Kraynak, 13, Montrose, 24:39; 89-Shea Millard, 13, Vestal, N.Y., 24:40; 90-Taylor Warner, 15, Montrose, 24:40.
91-Rachel Cooper, 15, Rome, 24:44; 92-Abbey Johnson, 27, Waverly, 24:45; 93-Dough Burdick, 59, Weedsport, N.Y., 24:47; 94-Scott Canouse, 63, Berwick, 24:48; 95-Crystal Granish, 31, Endicott, N.Y., 24:53; 96-Dennis Butler, 41, Garnet Valley, 24:56; 97-William Ross, 33, Great Neck, N.Y., 24:58; 98-Ryan Kipar, 32, Montrose, 25:01; 99-Katie Clark, 17, Montrose, 25:04; 100-Bryanne Clark, 19, Montrose, 25:04.
101-Karlyn Warnero, 35, Springville, 25:11; 102-Lara Rose, 44, Hallstead, 25:12; 103-Victoria Robinson, 29, Montrose, 25:17; 104-Ned Clarke, 56, Dalton, 25:19; 105-Ben Wilson, 13, Washington, D.C., 25:22; 106-Alex Ciaravino, 20, Vestal, N.Y., 25:23; 107-Marion Austin, 52, Tunkhannock, 25:29; 108-Frank Fruehan, 17, Brackney, 25:29; 109-Christine Hewes, 45, Little Meadows, 25:43; 110-Steven Ferrante, 49, Vestal, N.Y., 25:45.
111-George Hellsten, 40, Fort Worth, Texas, 25:48; 112-Andrew Canfield, 26, Hallstead, 25:53; 113-A.J. Lunger, 23, 25:56; 114-Linda Harding, 48, Vestal, N.Y., 26:03; 115-Tim Hayner, 44, Leesburg, Ga., 26:04; 116-Joel Peters, 53, Binghamton, N.Y., 26:05; 117-Tim Gregory, 34, Nicholson, 26:06; 118-Claire Houle, 60, Latham, N.Y., 26:07; 119-Betsy Sayre, 26, Tunkhannock, 26:09; 120-Sarah Singer, 30, Taylor, 26:13.
121-Jennifer Hoover, 34, Springville, 26:13; 122-Brian Sipe, 9, Dimock, 26:15; 123-Bill Wierman, 59, Apalachin, N.Y., 26:16; 124-Meg Jacobs, 51, Walpole, Mass., 26:20; 125-Sarah Stang, 25, Lawton, 26:22; 126-Anna Kuchera, 17, Apalachin, N.Y., 26:25; 127-William Sayre, 18, Tunkhannock, 26:28; 128-Jeffrey Walter, 40, Brackney, 26:28; 129-Scott Heckman, 62, Fairfax, Va., 26:31; 130-Tim Walls, 37, Dover, Mass., 26:31; 131-Cole Embleton, 9, Exton, 26:35; 132-Rich Embleton, 42, Exton, 26:36; 133-Lucy Parrott, 14, Annapolis, Md., 26:38; 134-Erin Goetzke, 13, Annapolis, Md., 26:39; 135- Chance Rockefeller, 12, Little Meadows, 26:39; 136-Matthew Voda, 12, Springville, 26:41; 137-Allen Van Tassel, 57, Brackney, 26:42; 138-Denise Kraynak, 43, Montrose, 26:49; 139-Lindsey Rupakus, 15, New Milford, 26:51; 140-MacLean Keller, 18, Takoma Park, Md., 26:52.
141-Jim Fluck, 55, Brooklyn, 26:53; 142-Ben Saula, 14, Columbia Md., 26:53; 143-Jeff Smith, 45, Harford, 26:53; 144-Randy Decker, 44, Springville, 26:54; 145-Alexis Dabulewicz, 13, Montrose, 26:55; 146-Trevor Mohney, 26, Binghamton, N.Y., 26:57; 147-Larrissa Hall, 29, Scranton, 27:00; 148-Caleb Hoal, 16, Montrose, 27:02; 149- Nicole Craige, 12, Montrose, 27:05; 150-Blinne Finnegan, 18, Quakertown, 27:05.
151-Kenneth Carey, 49, New Milford, 27:06; 152-Doug Overfield, 56, Montrose, 27:06; 153-Steven Crain, 38, Ulster, 27:10;1 154-Andrew Whitehed, 50, Susquehanna, 27:14. 155-John Oliver, 43, Montrose, 27:21; 156-Martin Perlick, 48, West Chester, 27:24; 157-Matthew Doolittle, 14, Montrose, 27:28; 158-Sawyer Lewis, 12, Montrose, 27:31; 159-Ashley Kubat, 13, Middleburgh, N.Y., 27:32; 160-Joe Hunt, 42, New Milford, 27:32.
161-Debbie Clark, 51, Montrose, 27:32; 162-Aileen Kerr, 14, Hallstead, 27:33; 163-Charlie Randall, 50, Boulder, Colo., 27:35; 164-Andy Jackson, 30, Ellensburg, Wash., 27:43; 165-Matthew Hayner, 44; Clarks Summit, 27:44; 166-Nick Amorino, 14, Friendsville, 27:44; 167-Joe Dafeik, 33, Springville, 27:45; 168-Penny Cook, 44, Denver, Colo., 27:47; 169-Alex Wilson, 59, Washington, D.C., 27:48; 170-William Blaisure, 31, Montrose, 27:53/
171-Cynthia Bossilman, 44, Springville, 27:58; 172-Heather Bacon, 31, Warren Center, 27:59; 173-Mimi Dewing, 27, Warren Center, 27:59, 174-Maggie Caines, 38, Springville, 28:03; 175-Lars Updale, 68, Deposit, N.Y., 28:14; 176-Ryan Lehtonen, 16, Kirkwood, N.Y., 28:21; 177-Jeff Falcone, 43, Meshoppen, 28:21; 178-Catie Perlick, 15, Mt. Laurel, N.J., 28:22; 179-Isaac Dibble, 13, Laceyville, 28:23; 180-Jennifer Thompson, 33, Raleigh, N.C.,28:31.
181-Brian Normile, 44, Arlington, Va., 28:35; 182- Mark Wiernusz, 44, Tunkhannock, 28:38; 183-Alexis Diaz, 13, Montrose, 28:38; 184-Kodie Tanner, 28, Norwich, N.Y., 28:41; 185-Thomas Rosevear, 13, Brackney. 28:43; 186-Gerry Kerbaugh, 50, Friendsville, 28:47; 187-Michelle Taylor, 28, Montrose, 28:50; 188-Miranda Decker, 14, Montrose, 28:56; 189-Michael Turner, 49, Brackney, 28:59; 190, Gerard Vanasse, 65, Concord, Mass., 29:03.
191-Taylor Diaz, 10, Montrose, 29:07; 192-Patricia McKee, 43, Butler, 29:07; 193-Michael McKee, 44, Butler, 29:07. 194-Dennis O’Reilly, 23; Friendsville, 29:08; 195-Isaac Vehmeier, 21, Nichols, N.Y., 29:08; 196-Chris Normile, 44, Arlington, Va., 29:09; 197-David Young, 30, New Milford, 29:14; 198-Rachel Sipe, 36, Dimock, 29:22; 199-Julie Diaz, 35, Montrose, 29:22; 200-Hannah Cronk, 22, Montrose, 29:23.
201-Andrea Rockefeller, 13, Friendsville, 29:24; 202-Jason Anhorn, 39, Blue Bell, 29:31; 203-Dennis Stang, 56, Lawton, 29:35; 204-Avenlea Bixby, 15, Montrose, 29:39; 205-Ron Lewis, 56, Friendsville, 29:39; 206-Brett Bixby, 42, Montrose, 29:40; 207-Ashley Heilman, 27, Hatboro, 29:41; 208, Morgan Bush, 12; Friendsville, 29:44; 209-Tom Kilcullen, 64, Fleetville, 29:47; 210-Jimmy Malott, Ambler, 29:49.
211-Elizabeth Lathrop, 10, Montrose, 29:49; 212-Amy Scully, 44, Wilkes-Barre, 29:50; 213-Chrisann Rowe, 56, Ashburn, Va., 29:52; 214-Thomas Ostrowski, 55, Pittston, 29:54; 215-Erika Megrivern, 37, Kingsley, 29:55; 216-Fabio Xavier, 46, Norwalk, Conn., 29:56; 217-Anne Lathrop, 44, Montrose, 29:57; 218-Lucille Winston, 45, Lusby, Md., 30:02; 219-Kayleen Kraynak, 12, Montrose, 30:05; 220-Alison Bell, 14, Springville, 30:09.
221-David Kessler, 57, Halifax, 30:10; 222-Dylan Whipple, 12, Montrose, 30:12; 223-Robyn Walter, 35, Brackney, 30:13; 224-Georgia Smith, 12, Montrose, 30:16; 225-Susanne Tewksbury, 18, Montrose, 30:16; 226-Luke Jones, 18, Friendsville, 30:17; 227-Michael Young, 20, Vestal, N.Y., 30:20; 228-Jeremy Williams, 34, Meshoppen, 30:21; 229-Emily Vail, 22, Binghamton, N.Y., 30:37; 230-Alyria Richel, 13, Montrose, 30:45.
231-Madison Tewksbury, 12, Montrose, 30:46; 232-Joyce LaBonte, 18, Bolton, Mass., 30:47; 233-Emily Williams, 18, Springville, 30:49; 234-Abby Zdancewicz, 19, Springville, 30:49; 235-Francis Fruehan, 52, Brackney, 31:00; 236-Molly Sayre, 28, Tunkhannock, 31:20; 237-Jenny Boyer, 35, Elizabethtown, 31:26; 238-Melissa Haertsch, 46, Dimick, 31:29; 239-Michele Couperthwait, 46, Otego, N.Y., 31:32; 240-Christina Couperthwait, 44, Kittery Point, Maine, 31:32.
241-Jack Hart, 74, New Milford, 31:45; 242-Robert Caterson, 63, Montrose, 31:47; 243-Thomas Donlin, 62, Annapolis, Md., 31:48; 244-Tom Walsh, 54, Brackney, 31:54; 245-Alan Abramson, 58, Washington, D.C., 32:00; 246-Allison Quick, 42, Montrose, 32:03; 247-Andrew Gesford, 42, Mountain Top, 32:05; 248-Gabrielle Davis, 11, Montrose, 32:06; 249-Emilea Clark, 20, Montrose, 32:11; 250-Meg Girnis, 46, Binghamton, N.Y., 32:13.
251-Joe Naughton, 70, Pocono Pines, 32:18; 252-Alfred Wilkes, 44, Kingsley, 32:19; 253-Hayley Russell, 14, Brackney, 32:20; 254-Diane Hawley-Wurth, 48, Montrose, 32:21; 255-Nicole Cyr, 29, Freehold, N.J., 32:24; 256-Hannah Perkins, 10, Hallstead, 32:25; 257-Genna Smith, 14, Montrose, 32:26; 258-Becky Crain, 38, Ulster, 32:29; 259-Emily Perkins, 38,Hallstead, 32:30; 260-Kameron Williams, 11, Meshoppen, 32:30.
261-Emily Parkhurst, 29, Fabius, N.Y., 32:31; 262-Anna Keller, 55, Takoma Park, Md., 32:38; 263-Mason Lewis, 14, Montrose, 32:42; 264-Matt Remington, 28, West Monroe, La., 32:48; 265-Cassie Remington, 27, West Monroe, La., 32:48; 266-Julie Hibbard, 30, Montrose, 32:49; 267-Carrie Allen, 29, Montrose, 32:59; 268-Andrew Rosevear, 10, Brackney, 32:59; 269-Abby Warner, 24, Factoryville, 33:01; 270-Amy Fariole, 29, Meshoppen, 33:02.
271-Gregoire Buet, 36, Bronxville, N.Y., 33:05; 272-Melinda Mosley, 57, Cornwall-on-Hudson, N.Y., 33:23; 273-Hengjia Chen, 28, Endicott, N.Y., 33:34; 274-Catherine Caterson, 24, Montrose, 33:51; 275-Timothy Wymbs, 72, Montrose, 33:58; 276-Kaitlyn Merill, 16, Montrose, 34:01; 277-Walt Girnis, 61, Binghamton, N.Y., 34:03; 278-William Ferrante, 19, Vestal, N.Y., 34:03; 279-Beatrice Steuer, 13, Ithaca, N.Y., 34:07; 280-Lacey Szekely, 30, Virginia Beach, Va., 34:07.
281-Courtmey Henry, 14, Montrose, 34:07; 282-Paula Giorgio, 43, Springville, 34:08; 283-Gabe Szekely, 33, Virginia Beach, Va., 34:08; 284-Fred Thomas, 63, Montrose, 34:08; 285-Martin Farnelli, 57, Montrose, 34:11; 286-Elizabeth French, 34, Endicott, 34:22; 287-Michaele Steele, 36, Montrose, 34:43; 288-Tom Clark, 49, Montrose, 34:44; 289-Candy Cathy, 54, Conklin, N.Y., 34:50; 290-Vincent Freeman, 13, Montrose, 34:59.
291-Patsy Gesford, 54, Montrose, 35:06; 292-Janet Greenfield, 54, Monroeton, 35:20; 293-Tricia Malott, 53, Ambler, 35:42; 294-Cindy Stang, 55, Lawton 35:47; 295-Brian Himmler, 45, Piscataway, N.J., 35:56; 296-Jennifer Heilman, 56, Philiadelphia, 36:02; 297-Katia Kraeva, 26, New York, N.Y., 36:03; 298-Jim Gehris, 74, Montrose, 36:15; 299, Virginia Wiernusz, 44, Tunkhannock, 36:22; 300-Logan Romeita, 8, Macedon, N.Y., 36:26.
301-Deeann Romeika, 39, Macedon, N.Y., 36:32; 302-Sadie Saula, 9, Columbia, Md., 36:33; 303-Malenie Butler, 9, Garnet Valley, 36:34; 304-Emily Cavanaugh, 21, Montrose, 36:36; 305-Taegan Mills, 10, Montrose, 36:36; 306-Sheila Perlick, 44, Mt. Laurel, N.J., 36:38; 307-Haley Butler, 39, Garnet Valley, 36:46; 308-Amber Barno, 31, Clarksville. Tenn., 36:51; 309-Bob Barno, 30, Clarksville, Tenn., 36:51; 310-Ben Walden, 13, Annapolis, Md., 36:54.
311-Greg Field, 35, Montrose, 37:05; 312-Janet Donovan, 42, Montrose. 37:15; 313-Debbie Winans, 53, Montrose, 37:31; 314-Don Coleman, 53, Fort Mill, S.C., 37:44; 315-Linda Monil, 60, Mount Arlington, N.J., 38:44; 316-Heidi Coleman, 50, Fort Mill, S.C., 38:51; 317-Anthony Lotempio, 71, Binghamton, N.Y., 39:02; 318-Athea Haas, 30, Endicott, N.Y., 39:23; 319-Jeremy Rutter, 39, Endicott, N.Y.; 39:25; 320-Lynne Leininger, 46, Goleta, Calif., 39:30.
321-Kristen Burkhart, 33, Montrose, 40:36; 322-Neal Romain, 36, Manhattan, Kansas, 40:40; 323-Allison Shokey, 32, Neshanic Station, N.J., 40:47; 324-Lynnette Kubat, 41, Middleburgh, N.Y., 41:04; 325-Christian Schrader, 16, Vestal, N.Y., 41:35; 326-Makenzie Schrader, 19, Vestal, N.Y., 41:38; 327-Kris Morahan, 49, Meshoppen, 44:00; 328-Keek Morahan, 22, Meshoppen, 44:01; 329-Matt Artley, 41, Denver, Colo., 44:05; 330-Clara Artley, 8, Denver, Colo., 44:05.
331-Joann McCann, 73, Annapolis, Md., 44:07; 332-Leigh Goetzke, 47, Annapolis, Md., 44:09; 333-Geoff Rosevear, 41, Brackney, 47:07; 334-Sal Martinez, 42, Endicott, N.Y., 1:07:57.